7 Brew Prices & Sizes

7 Brew Prices 2026: Full Menu Price List by Drink and Size

How much does 7 Brew cost? 7 Brew does not publish a national price list — every stand sets its own. We compared customer-reported prices from two independent 2026 menu guides and combined them with 7 Brew’s official sizes, deals and rewards so you can see what you will really pay.

Prices: reported estimates (2 independent guides, Oct 2026) · Sizes, deals & rewards: 7brew.com · Last checked Oct 18, 2026

Two coffee drinks on a wooden tray

$2.75+

cheapest drinks (tea, lemonade)

$4.50–$7.35

typical medium coffee

$9.43

highest reported (large smoothie/energy)

4 for $17

official Fill-A-Tray deal (10/31)

How 7 Brew Pricing Works

7 Brew stands are run by franchise groups, and each stand sets the prices on its own menu board. That is why the same Blondie can cost more in one city than another. Prices also change with:

  • Size — each step up (Kids → Small → Medium → Large) adds roughly $0.50–$1.50.
  • Category — teas, lemonades and Fizz are the cheapest; Originals, smoothies and 7 Energy are the most expensive.
  • Add-ons — extra shots, extra flavors and some milk alternatives cost extra at many stands.
  • Local costs — rent, wages and taxes differ by state.

How we built this list: we compared drink-by-drink prices from two independent 2026 menu guides that collect prices from customers and stands, and show the low–high range. These are estimates, not official prices. Your stand’s price is shown in the 7 Brew app before you order.

7 Brew Price List by Drink (Small / Medium / Large)

Coffee: Originals & Classics

DrinkSmallMediumLarge
7 Originals (Blondie, Sweet & Salty, Brunette, Smooth 7, Cinnamon Roll)$5.00$5.75 – $7.35$6.75
Breve (Classic)$4.25 – $4.50$4.95 – $5.25$5.75
Latte$3.95 – $4.00$4.50$5.25
Mocha (e.g., White Chocolate Mocha)$4.00 – $4.25$4.75 – $4.95$5.50 – $5.75
Macchiato$4.25$4.95$5.75
Cold Brew$4.25 – $4.50$4.95 – $5.25$5.75 – $6.00
Americano$3.50$4.25$5.00

7 Energy & 7 Fizz

DrinkSmallMediumLarge
7 Energy (e.g., Ocean Breeze, Pixie Stick)$5.00 – $6.83$5.75 – $7.93$6.50 – $9.43
Sugar-Free 7 Energy can$3.99 (one size)——
7 Fizz (e.g., Pink Mermaid)$2.99 – $3.90$3.50 – $4.55$4.00 – $5.20

Tea, Chai, Matcha & Lemonade

DrinkSmallMediumLarge
Green, Earl Grey or Decaf Tea$2.75 – $3.96$3.50 – $4.55$4.25 – $5.20
Chai Latte (e.g., Brewchata)$5.46$6.11$6.96
Matcha Latte$4.25 – $5.46$4.95 – $6.11$5.75 – $6.96
Classic Lemonade$2.75 – $3.96$3.50 – $4.55$4.25 – $5.20
Flavored Lemonade$4.50$5.10$5.75

Smoothies, Shakes & Food

ItemSmallMediumLarge
Smoothies (Strawberry, Mango, Piña Colada, Blue Pom)$5.25$6.50 – $7.28$7.95 – $9.43
Shakes (Cookies & Cream, Birthday Cake)$5.25 – $5.50$6.25 – $6.50$7.25 – $7.50
Muffin Top (any flavor)$4.45 (one size)——

Ranges show the lowest and highest price reported for the same drink across two independent guides. Kids-size prices were not reported consistently, so they are not shown.

7 Brew Add-On Prices

Add-onReported price
Extra espresso shot+$0.50 – $0.75
Extra flavor / syrup+$0.50
Oat, almond or coconut milkFree at many stands, up to +$1.00
Whole or skim milkNo charge
Cold foam, whipped cream, drizzleVaries by stand
Protein Boost (15 g protein)Varies by stand
Pup CupReported free with a drink

Add-on prices are the least consistent between stands — check the app before adding several.

Fresh espresso pouring into a glass, showing the caffeine base of 7 Brew drinks

7 Brew Sizes: What You Get for the Price

Official sizes from 7 Brew’s nutrition guide, with the caffeine you get at each size. Note that Small and Medium espresso drinks have the same caffeine (120 mg) — a Medium adds more milk and flavor, not more espresso.

SizeHot/iced espresso drinksAmericanoCold BrewFlavored 7 Energy (iced)
Kids60 mg60 mg112 mgnot offered
Small120 mg120 mg179 mg67 mg
Medium120 mg180 mg268 mg105 mg
Large240 mg240 mg357 mg133 mg

Value tip: if you mainly want caffeine, a Large espresso drink doubles the caffeine of a Medium for roughly $0.75–$1.00 more.

Best Value 7 Brew Drinks: Caffeine per Dollar

Estimated caffeine per dollar for a medium drink, using official caffeine values and the midpoint of reported prices. Higher is better value if caffeine is what you are paying for.

Cold Brew53 mg/$
Americano42 mg/$
Black Tea (iced)32 mg/$
Latte27 mg/$
Mocha25 mg/$
Breve (Classic)23 mg/$
7 Originals18 mg/$
7 Energy (flavored)15 mg/$
Matcha Latte3 mg/$

Calculation: medium caffeine ÷ midpoint reported medium price (e.g., Cold Brew 268 mg ÷ $5.10 ≈ 53 mg per dollar). Estimates only.

Official Ways to Save Money at 7 Brew

  • 7 Brew Rewards: 100 points per qualifying Small/Medium/Large drink; 1,000 points = a free drink. That is about one free drink for every 10 — roughly 9% back. How Rewards works.
  • Fill-A-Tray (10/31): four medium drinks for $17 — about $4.25 each, versus $5.75–$7.35 for a medium Original.
  • Choose a Classic over an Original: a Caramel Breve or Vanilla Latte costs about $1–$2 less than a medium Original.
  • Size down smartly: a Small has the same 120 mg caffeine as a Medium espresso drink.
  • Skip paid add-ons: two extra shots and an extra flavor can add $1.50+.
Two to-go coffee cups resting on a car hood after a drive-thru pickup

7 Brew Orders Under $5 (Reported Prices)

DrinkSizeReported price
Green, Earl Grey or Decaf TeaSmall / Medium$2.75 – $4.55
Classic LemonadeSmall / Medium$2.75 – $4.55
7 Fizz (Pink Mermaid, Brew Lagoon…)Small / Medium$2.99 – $4.55
AmericanoSmall / Medium$3.50 – $4.25
LatteSmall / Medium$3.95 – $4.50
MochaSmall / Medium$4.00 – $4.95
Cold BrewSmall / Medium$4.25 – $5.25
Sugar-Free 7 Energy canOne size$3.99

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a drink at 7 Brew?

Most medium coffee drinks are reported at about $4.50–$7.35. Teas, lemonades and Fizz start under $4, while large smoothies and energy drinks can reach about $9.43. Exact prices are set by each stand.

How much is a Blondie at 7 Brew?

A medium Blondie is reported at about $5.75–$7.35, with Small around $5.00 and Large around $6.75.

What is the cheapest drink at 7 Brew?

Plain tea, classic lemonade and 7 Fizz are the cheapest, reported from about $2.75–$3.00 for a small.

How much is a 7 Brew energy drink?

Reported prices range from about $5.00 (small) to $9.43 (large). A Sugar-Free 7 Energy can is reported at $3.99.

How much is 7 Brew cold brew?

About $4.25–$4.50 small, $4.95–$5.25 medium and $5.75–$6.00 large.

Does oat milk cost extra at 7 Brew?

At many stands milk alternatives are free; some charge up to about $1.00.

How much is an extra shot at 7 Brew?

About $0.50–$0.75, which adds roughly 60 mg of caffeine.

Are 7 Brew prices the same everywhere?

No. Each franchise stand sets its own prices, so check the 7 Brew app for your stand.

Does 7 Brew have a kids menu price?

Kids sizes are available for most drinks and cost less than a Small, but prices vary by stand.

Is 7 Brew cheaper than other coffee chains?

Reported 7 Brew prices are broadly similar to other drive-thru coffee chains; Classics and teas are the budget options, while Originals and smoothies are premium.

Browse the 7 Brew Menu

Cream being poured into a glass of iced coffee to make a breve-style drink

7 Originals

Signature breves & mochas

View 7 Originals →

Barista pouring latte art into a hot latte

7 Classics

Lattes, mochas, Americanos, cold brew

View 7 Classics →

Three colorful iced drinks like 7 Brew 7 Energy and 7 Fizz sodas

7 Energy

Fruity energy drinks

View 7 Energy →

Pink sparkling soda over ice in a clear glass, similar to a 7 Brew Fizz soda

7 Fizz Sodas

Caffeine-free sodas

View 7 Fizz Sodas →

Iced lemonade with lemon slices in a glass

Lemonades

Lemonades & lemon freezes

View Lemonades →

Purple berry smoothie with strawberries, banana and blackberries

Smoothies

Fruit smoothies

View Smoothies →

Chocolate cookie shake topped with whipped cream

Shakes

Dessert shakes

View Shakes →

Sources & Method

  • Prices: customer-reported prices published by two independent 2026 menu guides (updated Aug–Oct 2026). Shown as low–high ranges. Estimates only.
  • Sizes & caffeine: official 7 Brew Nutrition Guide.
  • Rewards & deals: official 7brew.com/rewards and What’s New.

Last checked: October 18, 2026. 7 Stars Brew is an independent guide, not affiliated with 7 Brew Coffee. Always confirm prices in the 7 Brew app or at your stand.